1x1.trans - Privacy policy -Privacy policy

TSMGO The Show Must Go On – Brand Consultants S.L. informs that personal data provided voluntarily on this website will be automatically processed and incorporated into the appropiate files.

The data incorporated to our files is absolutely confidential and will be treated with supreme confidentiality and fulfilling all the requirements provided by the Spanish law “Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales”.

Users could exercise at any time their access, rectification, cancellation and opposition right, under the provisions of Spanish Law “Ley Orgánica 15/1999, de 13 de diciembre, de Protección de Datos Personales” by sending a letter to TSMGO The Show Must Go On – Brand Consultants SL  Av Lope de Vega, 3 Bajo Logroño, La Rioja 26007 Spain. or by email to info@tsmgo.es

TSMGO The Show Must Go On – Brand Consultants S.L. doesn’t sell, rent or put your provided personal data available to third parties.

The user guarantees that the personal provided data is truthful and is responsible for communicating any future changes.

In the case that the user provides personal data referring to third parties through the different website’s forms, the user should first inform them about the terms contained in this legal advice.

The user is solely responsible for any direct or indirect damage, that could cause to the owner of this website, or any third party due to the completion of any form with false, inaccurate, incomplete or outdated data.

Information about cookies
The home page has a cookie that enables our system to remember the language selected by the user in his first session. In this way we can avoid the language selection in succesive visits. This is not an invasive or injurious cookie and its only purpose is to inform the system of the language previously chosen by the user. If you want, you can block all cookies in your browser menu.

To change the cookie’s language you have to delete it and re-elect the desired language while you re-enter our web.

Forms Privacy

In accordance with the provisions of Law 15/1999 of December 13, we inform that the personal provided data is stored in a file called “WEB_TSMGO” which TSMGO The Show Must Go On – Brand Consultants SL is responsible for it. This file is intended to manage information about the services offered by TSMGO The Show Must Go On – Brand Consultants SL and has been notified to the Spanish Data Protection Agency. It also has the necessary security measures to ensure the complete data security.
Please note that you have the possibility to access the data provided, and also you’re able to request, if necessary, any rectification, cancellation and opposition in the terms established by the above Law. You can contact TSMGO The Show Must Go On – Brand Consultants SL security officer’s email info@tsmgo.es, indicating the name of the file.